Difference between revisions of "Sword Weapons"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| ''' Wt ''' | | ''' Wt ''' | ||
| ''' Additional ''' | | ''' Additional ''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" |
| + | | [[Great Sword]] | ||
| + | | 100% | ||
| + | | 6 — 24 | ||
| + | | 32.1 | ||
| + | | Strength | ||
| + | | 37 | ||
| + | | 3 | ||
| + | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| [[Bane Sword]] | | [[Bane Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 32.1 | | 32.1 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Bastard Sword]] | | [[Bastard Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 32.1 | | 32.1 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Broad Sword]] | | [[Broad Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 32.1 | | 32.1 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Long Sword]] | | [[Long Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 32.1 | | 32.1 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Deathblade]] | | [[Deathblade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Nkur'arkh]] | | [[Nkur'arkh]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Rime Blade]] | | [[Rime Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Scimitar]] | | [[Scimitar]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Swept Hilt Rapier]] | | [[Swept Hilt Rapier]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
| [[Infernal Sword]] | | [[Infernal Sword]] | ||
| 110% | | 110% | ||
| − | | 7 | + | | 7 — 26 |
| 33.0 | | 33.0 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 112: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Khan'arkh]] | | [[Khan'arkh]] | ||
| 110% | | 110% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 122: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Phoenix Blade]] | | [[Phoenix Blade]] | ||
| 110% | | 110% | ||
| − | | 7 | + | | 7 — 26 |
| 33.0 | | 33.0 | ||
| Stength | | Stength | ||
| Line 131: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Reaver's Fang]] | | [[Reaver's Fang]] | ||
| 110% | | 110% | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 — 8 |
| 31.7 | | 31.7 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 141: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Glass Sword]] | | [[Glass Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | ?? | + | | ?? — ?? |
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Absolution]] | | [[Absolution]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Braialla's Blade]] | | [[Braialla's Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Burning Blade]] | | [[Burning Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 192: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Flame Blade]] | | [[Flame Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Holy Blade]] | | [[Holy Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Nature's Wrath]] | | [[Nature's Wrath]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Psi Blade]] | | [[Psi Blade]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 — 27 |
| 30.5 | | 30.5 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
| Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Tlanarion Short Sword]] | | [[Tlanarion Short Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | ?? | + | | ?? — ?? |
| 31.0 | | 31.0 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 240: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Tlanarion Long Sword]] | | [[Tlanarion Long Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | ?? | + | | ?? — ?? |
| 31.0 | | 31.0 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 249: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Darmaegil]] | | [[Darmaegil]] | ||
| 110% | | 110% | ||
| − | | 7 | + | | 7 — 26 |
| 31.0 | | 31.0 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 259: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Glass Tlanarion Long Sword]] | | [[Glass Tlanarion Long Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | ?? | + | | ?? — ?? |
| 31.0 | | 31.0 | ||
| Dexterity | | Dexterity | ||
| Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Vorgrim Sword]] | | [[Vorgrim Sword]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 — 24 |
| 25.0 | | 25.0 | ||
| Strength | | Strength | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 16 February 2012
If you have the stats for any weapons that fit in this category close at hand, please fill it in.
- Default Damage Type: Slashing
One Handed
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Based Stat | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Great Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 32.1 | Strength | 37 | 3 | |
| Bane Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 32.1 | Strength | 37 | 3 | |
| Bastard Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 32.1 | Strength | 37 | 3 | |
| Broad Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 32.1 | Strength | 37 | 3 | |
| Long Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 32.1 | Strength | 37 | 3 | |
| Deathblade | 100% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Strength | 38 | 4 | |
| Nkur'arkh | 100% | 6 — 24 | 31.7 | Strength | 38 | 4 | |
| Rime Blade | 100% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Strength | 38 | 4 | |
| Scimitar | 100% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Dexterity | 38 | 4 | |
| Swept Hilt Rapier | 100% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Dexterity | 38 | 4 | |
| Infernal Sword | 110% | 7 — 26 | 33.0 | Strength | 36 | 3 | |
| Khan'arkh | 110% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Strength | 38 | 4 | |
| Phoenix Blade | 110% | 7 — 26 | 33.0 | Stength | 36 | 3 | |
| Reaver's Fang | 110% | 3 — 8 | 31.7 | Strength | 38 | 4 | |
| Glass Sword | 100% | ?? — ?? | ?? | Strength | 8 | ?? | +173 Attack Rating, +12 Damage, -22% Weapon Speed |
One handed - Class based
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Based Stat | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Absolution | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Strength | 35 | 5 | Nightstalkers only |
| Braialla's Blade | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Dexterity | 35 | 5 | Rangers only |
| Burning Blade | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Strength | 35 | 5 | Templars and Confessors only |
| Flame Blade | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Strength | 35 | 5 | Channelers only |
| Holy Blade | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Strength | 35 | 5 | Crusaders and Prelates only |
| Nature's Wrath | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Dexterity | 35 | 5 | Druids only |
| Psi Blade | 100% | 10 — 27 | 30.5 | Strength | 35 | 5 | Warlocks only |
| Tlanarion Short Sword | 100% | ?? — ?? | 31.0 | Dexterity | 35 | 5 | Elves only and +10 Sword Skill |
| Tlanarion Long Sword | 100% | ?? — ?? | 31.0 | Dexterity | 35 | 5 | Elves only and +10 Sword Skill |
| Darmaegil | 110% | 7 — 26 | 31.0 | Dexterity | 36 | 3 | Elves only and +15 Sword Skill |
| Glass Tlanarion Long Sword | 100% | ?? — ?? | 31.0 | Dexterity | 8 | ?? | Elves only, +173 Attack Rating, +12 Damage, and a Vampyre Proc |
| Vorgrim Sword | 100% | 6 — 24 | 25.0 | Strength | 33 | 3 | Fighters only, +165 Attack Rating, +11 Damage, and -22% Weapon Speed. |
Two Handed
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Based Stat | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Infernal Great Sword | 110% | 13 - 33 | 35.0 | Strength | 34 | 5 | |
| Reaver | 100% | 12 - 33 | 37.1 | Strength | 32 | 6 | |
| Seraph | 110% | 13 - 33 | 35.0 | Strength | ?? | ?? | |
| Glass Great Sword | 100% | ?? - ?? | 40.7 | Strength | 8 | 5 | +173 Attack Rating, +12 Damage, and -22% Weapon Speed |
Two Handed - Class based
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Based Stat | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Great Holy Blade | 100% | 12 - 33 | 37.1 | Strength | 32 | 6 | Crusaders and Prelates only |
| Burning Great Sword | 100% | 12 - 33 | 37.1 | Strength | 32 | 6 | Templars and Confessors only |
| Long Blade | 100% | ?? - ?? | ?? | Dexterity | ?? | ?? | Blade Masters only and +10 Sword skill |
| Jen'e'tai | 110% | 13 - 33 | 35.0 | Dexterity | 40 | ?? | Blade Masters only and +15 Sword Skill |
| Glass Long Blade | 100% | ?? - ?? | ?? | Dexterity | 8 | ?? | Blade Masters only, +173 Attack Rating, +12 Damage, and -22% Weapon Speed |
See Also
Sword
Sword Mastery
Great Sword Mastery
Blade Master
Blade Weaver