Difference between revisions of "Dagger Weapons"
m |
m |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Basilard]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dirk]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fanged Dagger]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hunting Sax]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Katar]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Leaf Blade]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Parrying Blade]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Poniard]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Serpentine Dagger]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Stiletto]] |
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| 5 — 18 | | 5 — 18 | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 19 March 2014
Daggers are short, low-damage weapons, but are very fast. This makes them ideal targets for proc spells. Shaded Rows have been confirmed.
Combat Information
- Base stat: Dexterity
- Hands: One-Handed
- Damage Type: Piercing
One Handed
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Dagger | 25% | 2 — 6 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Tiger Claws | 50% | 3 — 10 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Long Knife | 75% | 4 — 14 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Basilard | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Bodkin | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Dirk | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Dueling Dagger | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Fanged Dagger | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Hunting Sax | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Katar | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Leaf Blade | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Parrying Blade | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Poniard | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Serpentine Dagger | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Sidhe Dagger | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Stiletto | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | |
| Betrayer | 110% | 5 — 20 | 25.0 | 48 | 2 | |
| Death's Grasp | 110% | 5 — 20 | 25.0 | 48 | 2 | |
| Horned Dagger | 110% | 5 — 20 | 25.0 | 48 | 2 | |
| Glass Dagger | 100% | 5 — 20 | 25.0 | 8 | 2 | +173 Attack Rating, of the Vampyre |
Class based
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Anthame | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | Necromancers only |
| Mercy | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | Nightstalkers only |
| Shadow Dagger | 100% | 5 — 18 | 24.6 | 49 | 2 | Assassins only |
| Vorgrim Dagger | 100% | 5 — 24 | 24.6 | 44 | 2 | Rogues only, +165 Attack Rating, +11 Damage, +6 Max Damage, and a Snare Proc that applies a 35% snare to the target |