Difference between revisions of "Cloth"
m |
m |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| <center>20</center> | | <center>20</center> | ||
| <center>2</center> | | <center>2</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| <center>44</center> | | <center>44</center> | ||
| <center>4</center> | | <center>4</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| <center>15</center> | | <center>15</center> | ||
| <center>1</center> | | <center>1</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| <center>25</center> | | <center>25</center> | ||
| <center>2</center> | | <center>2</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| <center>10</center> | | <center>10</center> | ||
| <center>1</center> | | <center>1</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| <center>10</center> | | <center>10</center> | ||
| <center>1</center> | | <center>1</center> | ||
| − | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 | + | | <center>+1 [[Bardsong]], +1 Dexterity</center> |
| <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | | <center>[[Bard]] only</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| <center>'''124'''</center> | | <center>'''124'''</center> | ||
| <center>'''11'''</center> | | <center>'''11'''</center> | ||
| − | | <center>'''+6 [[Bardsong]], +6 | + | | <center>'''+6 [[Bardsong]], +6 Dexterity'''</center> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 20 January 2014
Cloth is a type of armor with no skill requirement and no innate resistances. Most characters begin play with a basic set of cloth armor and all classes have the ability to wear it.
Contents
Generic Cloth Armor
TBA
Racial Cloth Armor
Archmage (Elf)
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Bull's Crown (Minotaur)
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Fiend Skullcap (Nephilim)
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Skyfarer's Hat (Aracoix)
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Class Cloth Armor
Assassin
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Bard
Troubadour
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Rovayle
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Channeler
Aeromancer
File:ChannelerA.png
100px
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Geomancer
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Hydromancer
File:ChannelerH.png
100px
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Pyromancer
File:ChannelerP.png
100px
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Confessor
Crusader
Doomsayer
Doomsayer's Robe
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Druid
Fury
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Necromancer
Death Sorcerer's
| Slot | Defense | Weight | Additional |
| Hood | 10 | 1 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Tunic | 46 | 4 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Sleeves | 15 | 1 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Breeches | 25 | 2 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Gloves | 10 | 1 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Boots | 10 | 1 | Intelligence +1 Necromancy +1 |
| Total | 116 | 10 | Intelligence +6 Necromancy +6 |




