Difference between revisions of "Spear Weapons"
m |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| − | | [[Huntress]] | + | | [[Huntress]] only |
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | [[Huntress]] | + | | [[Huntress]] only |
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |- bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | [[Fury]]s and [[ | + | | [[Fury]]s and [[Storm Lord]]s only |
|} <br> | |} <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 9 January 2010
If you have the stats for any weapons that fit in this category close at hand, please fill it in. Shaded weapons have been confimed
- Base Stat: Strength
- Hands: Two Handed
- Damage Type: Piercing
Spears
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Mastery | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Pitchfork | 25 | 3 - 10 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| Brandstock | 50 | 7 - 17 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| War Fork | 75 | 9 - 22 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| Boar Spear | 100 | 10 - 27 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| Doom Spear | 100 | 10 - 27 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| War Pike | 100 | 10 - 27 | 30.5 | Spear | 39 | 4 | |
| Trident | 110 | 11 - 28 | 30.0 | Spear | 40 | 4 | |
| Infernal Spear | 110 | 11 - 28 | 30.0 | Spear | 40 | 4 | |
| Glass Spear | 100% | ??? | ??? | Spear | ??? | ??? | +173 Attack Rating, +12 Damage, -22% Weapon Speed |
Class based Spears
| Name | Skill | Damage | Speed | Mastery | Dura | Wt | Additional |
| Drake Spear | 100% | ??? | ??? | Spear | ??? | ??? | Wyrmslayers only |
| Ice Lance | 100% | ??? | ??? | Way of the Gaana | ??? | ??? | Huntress only |
| Lightning Spear | 100% | 10 - 27 | 31.1 | Way of the Gaana | 39 | 4 | Huntress only |
| Storm Spear | 100% | 10 - 27 | 31.1 | Stormcalling | 39 | 4 | Furys and Storm Lords only |